2013 Power to the Tower Overall Results

Please click here for age group results.

XTERRA 5-Miler              
Kingsport, TN              
4/6/2013                
                 
Overall     First Last        
Place Time Bib # Name Name Sex Age City State
1 32:47 28 Matt Clabaugh M 36 Kingsport TN
2 35:32 59 Nate Stalnaker M 33 Bristol  VA
3 37:24 54 Tyrell  Hughes M 15 Roan Mtn TN
4 37:34 31 Jeremy Keller M 31 Gate City VA
5 38:29 42 Valerie Perry F 44    
6 39:04 30 Terry Jones M 44 Jonesborough TN
7 40:09 61 Dan Chismark M 28 Kingsport TN
8 40:10 60 Emily Wood F 27 Jonesboro TN
9 42:01 58 Drew Samuel M 38 Bristol  VA
10 43:13 32 Jeff King M 46    
11 45:31 25 Brian Bledsoe M 34 Fall Branch TN
12 46:30 36 Robert McConnell M 25 Mt. Carmel TN
13 47:10 48 Blake Williams M 49    
14 47:34 51 Jason Dorfman M 43 Church Hill TN
15 47:38 33 Chrissy Lewis F 27 Hopkinsville KY
16 47:56 44 Bryan Reeves M 36 Johnson City TN
17 48:52 57 Chelsea Lee F 27 Johnson City TN
18 51:18 26 Anastasia Brown F 33 Piney Flats TN
19 53:57 38 Michel ORorke F 31 Erwin TN
20 55:24 40 Andrew Perry M 26    
21 55:25 41 Kaila Perry F 26    
22 55:52 45 Andrea Rickard F 24    
23 56:12 35 Holly McConnell F 25 Mt. Carmel TN
24 58:16 47 Amanda Tipton F 36    
25 59:07 52 Susanne Seiler F 65 Gray TN
26 59:20 49 Sharon Rogers F 39 Kingsport TN
27 59:54 29 Jamie Hunt M 42    
28 1:00:11 53 Sara Reed F 35    
29 1:00:20 50 Yolanda Miller F 31 Johnson City TN
30 1:00:21 27 Amy Bundy F 24 Johnson City TN
31 1:02:21 43 Shea Rasnake F 36 Johnson City TN
32 1:03:29 37 Christa Merkel F 39 Johnson City TN
33 1:08:43 46 Crystal Salyer F 40    
34 1:08:44 34 Genevieve Lively F 34 Kingsport TN
35 1:11:15 39 April Overbay F 40    
36 1:18:21 55 James Maskew M 30    
37 1:18:23 56 Holli Willis F 39 Greeneville TN
                 
XTERRA Half Marathon        
Kingsport, TN              
4/6/2013                
                 
O' all     First Last        
Place Time Bib # Name Name Sex Age City ST
1 1:37:32 164 Josh Mermilliod M 25 Johnson Ctiy TN
2 1:43:15 116 Carl Epley M 38 Marion NC
3 1:49:29 151 Josh Simpson M 15 Johnson City TN
4 1:49:30 160 Adam McElroy M 20 Johnson City TN
5 1:50:23 139 Michael Nannenga M 34 Kingsport TN
6 1:58:53 128 Douglas Lensing M 27 Grovetown GA
7 1:59:09 113 Shawn Cutshall M 40 Fall Branch TN
8 1:59:29 125 Tim Lamie M 37 Abingdon VA
9 1:59:36 161 Jason Suhy M 32    
10 2:03:03 138 Orven Morelock M 45 Mt Carmel TN
11 2:03:38 103 Blaine Beining M 31 Johnson City TN
12 2:03:52 130 Mark Linn M 48 Goshen IN
13 2:03:52 135 Stephen Messick M 45 Goshen IN
14 2:06:11 162 Travis Morgan M 34    
15 2:07:35 104 Joshua Berry M 36 Johnson City TN
16 2:07:36 133 Mike Mefford M 37 Johnson City TN
17 2:09:02 165 Justin Hite M 35 Kingsport TN
18 2:13:25 143 Christine Pruitt F 38 Asheville NC
19 2:14:03 136 Anne Mettee F 41 Asheville  
20 2:14:43 137 Wesley Miller M 55 Fall Branch TN
21 2:15:33 146 Jon Reynolds M 55 Johnson City TN
22 2:16:15 149 Jill Scott F 35 Johnson City TN
23 2:20:06 117 Peter Essler M 23 Johnson City TN
24 2:20:07 144 Geneva Record F 21 Johnson City TN
25 2:21:07 124 Benjamin Iles M 26 Johnson City TN
26 2:24:19 106 Robert Bradley M 38 Blountville TN
27 2:26:40 109 Lindsey Catlett F 21 Dayton TN
28 2:26:47 140 Stephanie Nannenga F 33 Kingsport TN
29 2:33:05 157 Glynetta Vogt F 37 Johnson City TN
30 2:33:07 131 Joy Martin F 33 Fall Branch TN
31 2:36:06 145 Katie Reed F 25 Johnson City TN
32 2:39:43 101 Heidi Bailey F 34 Erwin TN
33 2:42:06 134 Christine Messick F 45 Goshen IN
34 2:42:34 115 Benjamin Dillon M 28 Pensacola FL
35 2:45:37 153 Kimberly Spangler F 41 Knoxville TN
36 2:46:44 111 Emily Cissell F 34 Christiansburg VA
37 2:48:08 141 Jerry Nelson M 58 Brandenburg KY
38 2:51:01 147 Melody Roupas F 43 Johnson City TN
39 2:52:57 107 Nathan Britt M 34 Denham Sp.  LA
40 2:54:29 148 Craig Ruth M 55    
41 2:54:30 121 Lesa Hanes F 50    
42 2:57:18 163 Cathy Greear F 55    
43 2:58:55 112 Robbie Cornett M 44 Abingdon VA
44 3:00:17 105 James Bowers M 63 Mount Carmel TN
45 3:03:33 118 Elaine Frantz F 54 Johnson City TN
46 3:03:33 120 Sheri Gewelke F 42 Johnson City TN
47 3:03:34 123 Daniel Hoyle M 48 Bristol VA
48 3:17:15 114 Hillary Danaher F 41 West Bend WI
49 3:17:38 132 Doug McMillan M 39 Winston Sal.  NC
50 3:24:27 102 Rachel Barnard F 25 Clinton TN
51 3:24:27 152 Adriel Slaughter F 37 Bristol TN
52 3:32:40 129 Elizabeth Linn F 46 Goshen IN
53 3:45:07 156 Patti Turpin F 56 Bristol VA
54 3:46:35 150 Gail Shepherd F 57 Roanoke VA
55 3:53:58 159 Phil Whittemore M 49 Kingsport TN
                 
XTERRA 50K          
Kingsport, TN              
4/6/2013                
                 
O' all     First Last        
Place Time Bib # Name Name Sex Age City ST
1 4:47:49 14 Brian Pickett M 33 Kingsport TN
2 5:12:37 1 James Barnard M 26 Clinton TN
3 5:27:24 17 Brad Reed M 37 Jonesborough TN
4 6:01:31 4 Patrick Danaher M 43 West Bend WI
5 6:04:34 6 Mike Ford M 46 Vine Grove KY
6 6:06:31 20 Michael Smelser M 40 Johnson City TN
7 6:06:57 10 Jeffrey Marek Jr. M 32 Johnson City TN
8 6:34:03 13 Jennifer Nichols F 34 Bristol VA
9 6:34:59 16 Gerald Ray M 26 Church HIll TN
10 7:02:57 5 Aniruddha Deshkulkarni M 34 Johnson City TN
11 7:27:05 7 Michaela Galya F 53 Riner VA
12 7:27:05 19 Megan Shepherd F 33 Christiansburg VA
13 7:38:24 8 Terry Hughes M 49 Roan Mountain TN
14 7:38:50 18 Antonio Serna M 23 Dickson TN
15 7:48:41 9 Wayne Linscott M 31 Richmond KY
16 8:07:48 12 Billy Mullins M 32 Swords Creek VA
17 8:47:15 15 Kevin Price M 49 Whitesburg TN
                 
Results by Lynwood Wagner